| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of Dust Bins for Mangadu Municipality Wards 1-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_698083_3 | Tender Reference Number | 685/2023/H1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Mangadu Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 7 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Dust Bins In Wards 1 To 27 Of Mangadu Municipality
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Supply and Delivery of Dust bins in wards 1 to 27 of Mangadu Municipality" (Tender Reference Number: 685/2023/H1), a Works category tender from MAWS, specifically by The Commissioner, Mangadu Municipality. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹3,50,000, is being issued on August 25, 2026, with a bid submission deadline of September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Document downloads are permitted from August 25, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,500, payable as a fixed fee, and the EMD amount is ₹3,500. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, which includes EMD and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Payment is to be made online. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the accompanying TENDER NOTICE document, with a size of 622.32 KB, and the BOQ document, sized at 251.50 KB. The location for bid opening and work is Mangadu Municipality, Pincode 600122. The contract form is for Supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Mangadu Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Delivery Of Cleaning Material For Public Toilets And Community..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Letters And Creating Drawings For Public Awareness Regarding The Garbage..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category