Supply of Elgi Make AOH Kit for RR20100 CG(M) Railway Components

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Elgi Make AOH Kit for RR20100 CG(M) Railway Components
Tender IDNATender Reference Number58265431
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Elgi Make AOH Kit for RR20100 CG(M) Railway Components
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number58265431
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 58265431, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "ELGI MAKE AOH KIT FOR RR20100 CG(M)". This category of tender falls under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products". The detailed description of the ELGI MAKE AOH KIT, consisting of 24 items with Elgi Part No. 072496169, is provided in the attached annexure. The tender is of a "Limited" type and is being invited by DSD/ED/SOUTHERN RLY, with the tender inviting authority located at the Office of the Assistant Divisional Materials Manager, Loco Shed Stores Depot, Chennimalai Road, Erode. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download commenced on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:55 PM and will conclude on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 31-Aug-2026 at 04:55 PM and will close on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The location for this tender is Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dsd/ed/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Divisional Materials Manager, Loco Shed Stores Depot, Chennimalai Road Erode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More