| Tender Title | Supply of ELGI Compressor AOH Kits for WAG-9 and WAP-7 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03263663 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 11:34 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:34 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the supply of a "Set of AOH kit for ELGI Make Compressor Type- RR20100 as per M/s ELGIs Part No. 072499769 (each consisting of 36 items as per Annexure attached) for WAG-9 & WAP-7 (3-Phase) Locomotives." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The tender document is available for download from August 11, 2026, at 11:34 AM until September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 11, 2026, at 11:34 AM and must be finalized by the bid submission end date of September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The inviting authority is STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category