Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Areas

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945824Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945824
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945824, is issued by the Directorate General of Shipping Mumbai on behalf of the Mercantile Marine Department Paradip and Mercantile Marine Department Tuticorin, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways. Dated 21-08-2026, this opportunity pertains to the provision of Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Outcome-Based General Cleaning for Offices, Commercial Institutions, and Residential areas, encompassing indoor activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 1:02 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The address associated with this tender is New Port Area, 628004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More