| Tender Title | Comprehensive Housekeeping and Upkeep Services for MEPZ SEZ Chennai Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSEZA_921490_1 | Tender Reference Number | WAP/INFRA/MEPZ/2026/ET/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 Cr | Tender Location | Mepz-sez Tambaram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,352 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - General Up Keep And Housekeeping Services For The Administrative
 Building And Mepz-owned Buildings And Its Premises At Mepz Special
 Economic Zone, Chennai 600 045.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WAP/INFRA/MEPZ/2026/ET/09, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "General up keep and Housekeeping Services for the Administrative Building and MEPZ-Owned Buildings and its premises at MEPZ Special Economic Zone, Chennai 600 045." The estimated tender value is ₹1,11,17,582, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,22,352 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,900. The work is to be performed at MEPZ-SEZ, Tambaram, Chennai 600 045. Interested bidders are advised that documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MEPZ admin building, specifically at the office of The Development Commissioner, MEPZ-SEZ, 1st Main Road, GST Road, Tambaram, Sanatorium. The Bid Opening Date is September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which will be conducted online. This is a two-cover tender, with the Technical Bid and Financial Bid to be submitted separately. The EMD is payable to WAPCOS Limited at Chennai and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. Further details, including specific qualification criteria and tender documents, are available for review and download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer |
| Address | Wapcos Limited
 (a Government Of India Undertaking)
 Project Office, Mepz Special Economic Zone,
 Gst Road, Tambaram Chennai 600 045 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant..read more
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category