| Tender Title | Purchase of 12 Walkie-Talkie Sets for Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_698121_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5077/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.90 L | Tender Location | Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Purchase Of New Walki - Talki 12 Nos To Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
**Tender for the Purchase of Walkie-Talkie Sets for Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation** The Commissioner, Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS, hereby invites bids for the "Purchase of new walkie-talkie 12 Nos to Tiruvannamalai city municipal corporation" (Tender Reference Number: 5077/2026/E1, Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_698121_1). This is an Open Tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹4,90,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The contract form is for Works, and this is a single-cover tender (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance). The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (PDF, 339.65 KB) and Bill of Quantities (XLS, 237.00 KB), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM up to September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM. No tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the Tender Notice. The EMD is not payable to any specific entity and EMD exemption through BG/ST is not allowed. The work is to be carried out at Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, Pincode 606601.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication..read more
Motorola R7 Walkie Talkie Charger and Base Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Motorola Walkie-Talkie & Communication Equipment Supply for Indraprastha Power Generation..read more
Western Coalfields Limited Walkie-Talkie Charger and Adaptor Procurement..read more
Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category