Motorola R7 Walkie Talkie Charger and Base Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motorola R7 Walkie Talkie Charger and Base Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotorola R7 Walkie Talkie Charger and Base Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of **four (4) Battery of Motorola R7 Walkie Talkie Chargers with Bases**. This vital equipment is intended for use by the Indian Army, operating from their facilities in Bathinda. The bidding process officially commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:57 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7985235** by the specified closing date. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential communication accessories to a critical defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    motorola_battery_r7_2026-09-01-23-50-01_344fd29d1ad73f0a787da85e02a0b419.pdf
  • Document
    charger_2026-09-01-23-52-00_d4cd55568ec1ac5d9f8387112d4aaab4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834127.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Motorola Walkie-Talkie & Communication Equipment Supply for Indraprastha Power Generation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields Limited Walkie-Talkie Charger and Adaptor Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant VHF Communication System Procurement and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Motorola Walkie-Talkie & Communication Equipment Supply for Indraprastha Power Generation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields Limited Walkie-Talkie Charger and Adaptor Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant VHF Communication System Procurement and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications...read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More