| Tender Title | Procurement of Magnetic Level Gauges with Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971262 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971262, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL) located in Manali, Chennai. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and pertains to the **PROCUREMENT OF MAGNETIC LEVEL GAUGE WITH TRANSMITTER**. The bid is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and will close on 28-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Demand Draft for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,000.0 is required for participation. The procurement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified Magnetic Level Gauge with Transmitter.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Magnetic Level Gauge Procurement and Commissioning Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Supply of Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for Power Generation Facilities..read more
Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more
Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more
Procurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category