Procurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear Power Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear Power Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators for Nuclear Power Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of four units of Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicators. These indicators are required to be equivalent to specific AKMA models, namely AKMA MC1-1120 T1, AKMA MC2-400 T1, AKMA MC1-1610 T1, and AKMA MC2-560 T1. The bid submission period for this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914648, will commence on August 28, 2026, at 11:59 AM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated August 28, 2026, and the procurement is being managed by the Tamilnadu office of the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, located at 627106KKNPP NPCIL Kudankulam Radhapuram Taluk, Tirunelveli District, Tamilnadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2_2026-08-13-15-29-09_b9c213e5f8dcc8862012cd0bf7d901eb.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_2026-08-13-15-26-08_8b1fdfc12bf37170ae6bd3520286dd4b.pdf
  • Document
    item_3_2026-08-13-15-30-21_52620943fe683179611543f0b98ccede.pdf
  • Document
    item_4_2026-08-13-15-31-18_83b03bbb040f86a8c73caf79217cf28a.pdf
  • Document
    1787202612.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752640.pdf
  • Document
    AnxF_AnxII_e32d3816-5b7a-4e2c-8be51787201221579_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Level Gauges with Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Visakh Refinery PT, DPT, LT, TT, and Loop Power Indicator Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Radar Type Level Tx For Hp Heater, Lp Heater,..read more

Patna , Bihar

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Level Gauges with Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Visakh Refinery PT, DPT, LT, TT, and Loop Power Indicator...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Radar Type Level Tx For Hp Heater, Lp...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category