Radar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC BARH Heaters and Hotwell

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC BARH Heaters and Hotwell
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110423_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330388
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barh , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC BARH Heaters and Hotwell
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110423_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330388
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barh,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Radar Type Level Tx For Hp Heater, Lp Heater, And Hotwellstage-2, Ntpc Barh

NTPC Limited, a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting bids for the procurement of radar type level transmitters for HP Heater, LP Heater, and Hotwell Stage-2 at NTPC BARH. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330388, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form will be for "Supply" with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download from July 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for technical specifications, special purchase conditions (SPC), and supporting documents for quoted rates (PO copies, invoice copies, printed pricelist), and Cover 2 for the price bid (BOQ sheet). General technical evaluation is allowed with compliance required. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. For further details, interested parties are advised to refer to the officially published tender notice and accompanying documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter Procurement for Heavy Water Plant...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category