| Tender Title | Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988031 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988031, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender pertains to the procurement of **2000 units of Cable Glands for Transmitters (GT9755430113) and Cable Glands for RTD Heaters (GT9755430105)**. Bids will be accepted from **02-09-2026 at 2:57 PM until 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The procuring office is HPEp Hyderabad, located at 10130010. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential components for industrial applications within the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more
Supply of Specialized Cable Glands for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
Supply of RTD Junction Boxes with 10+ Terminals for 1635mm Cable..read more
Procurement Of Abb Make Flow And Foundation Fieldbus Transmitters Forfgd, Ntpc..read more
Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category