ABB Flow and Foundation Fieldbus Transmitter Supply for NTPC Darlipali FGD Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABB Flow and Foundation Fieldbus Transmitter Supply for NTPC Darlipali FGD Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111491_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332577
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABB Flow and Foundation Fieldbus Transmitter Supply for NTPC Darlipali FGD Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111491_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332577
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Abb Make Flow And Foundation Fieldbus Transmitters Forfgd, Ntpc Darlipali.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Procurement of ABB make Flow and Foundation Fieldbus Transmitters for FGD, NTPC Darlipali." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332577 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111491_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is classified as a "Limited" tender. The form of contract is for Supply, with a work period of 150 days. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M), NTPC LIMITED, located at Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing technical specifications and special purchase conditions, and the second cover dedicated to the price bid. Further details regarding the tender documents, including tender notices and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category