| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Cable Glands for Heavy Industry Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7714275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks to procure 9000 units of cable glands. Specifically, the requirement encompasses 1 - Cable Glands conforming to Drawing TR20150G Revision 07, and 2 - Cable Glands also conforming to Drawing TR20150G Revision 07. The tender is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their Hep Bhopal office, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7714275. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This solicitation, dated 26-06-2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of specialized cable gland components within the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters..read more
Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more
Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category