Supply of Six E-1601 Intercoolers for Madras Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Six E-1601 Intercoolers for Madras Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Six E-1601 Intercoolers for Madras Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), a unit of the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for the procurement of six (6) E-1601 INTERCOOLERS. The bid will open on August 18, 2026, at 2:13 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The relevant bid number is GEM/2026/B/7930628. The organization's address is Post Bag No. 2, Manali Express Highway, Manali, Madras, with the office located in Manali, Chennai, bearing the pincode 600068. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-18-13-50-45_01930ab45a630a6d7276ba3ec89a4b57.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-18-13-53-36_17c3ee05f8cec1cab315beab1db76482.pdf
  • Document
    intercoolers_-34_2026-08-18-13-53-36_6b0700c3e5e2f53cef878c7e41f98131.pdf
  • Document
    intercoolers_-12_2026-08-18-13-50-45_fcf81003faa712e10347228b22d2d982.pdf
  • Document
    intercoolers_-56_2026-08-18-13-57-16_a255ab372a60677b32d20199a1ba83ae.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-18-13-57-16_8359dc9c83b5051d2adba2d8a2fbf0be.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771173.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_3eee41fa-80cc-4baa-bde31787042354146_buyer1.mfl.chennai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rock Climbing Wall and Training Facility Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Koutala&#x0d Gp Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Nandakumarpur&#x0d Gp Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Kashinagar Gp Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rock Climbing Wall and Training Facility Installation in...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Koutala&#x0d Gp...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Nandakumarpur&#x0d Gp...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Kashinagar Gp...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More