Supply of KSP Pump Shaft Protection Sleeves for Madras Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of KSP Pump Shaft Protection Sleeves for Madras Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953228Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of KSP Pump Shaft Protection Sleeves for Madras Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953228
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of **KSP Pump Shaft Protection Sleeves**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7953228**, is being issued by **Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL)**, an organization under the **Department of Fertilizers**, which falls under the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: Manali Chennai**. A total quantity of **10 units** of the KSP Pump Shaft Protection Sleeve is required. Interested suppliers should note that the bidding period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 10:02 AM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. This tender is dated **August 24, 2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-24-09-38-06_41de2e204a9d6e66425d062cf93e727f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796836.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Precision Machining and Manufacturing of Specialized Components for Animal Husbandry..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Shrinkable Sleeves for Defense Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kudgi Thermal Power Project: Insulating Winding Sleeve Supply..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Semiconductor Laboratory Maintenance Components: Rotor Shafts, Teflon Balls, Gaskets,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Precision Machining and Manufacturing of Specialized Components for Animal Husbandry...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Shrinkable Sleeves for Defense Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Kudgi Thermal Power Project: Insulating Winding Sleeve Supply...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Semiconductor Laboratory Maintenance Components: Rotor Shafts, Teflon Balls,...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More