| Tender Title | Outsourced Ancillary Coach Maintenance Services Madgaon Coach Care Center | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7893858 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,37,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, and issued by Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, acting through the Office of the Controller of Stores, concerns Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893858. The opportunity is for the "Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Man Power for Ancillary Work of Coaches at Coach Care Center Madgaon for TWO year through Open Tender." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 10, 2026, at 5:53 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 437,200.00 is required for participation in this open tender, which seeks qualified service providers to undertake essential ancillary works for coaches at the Madgaon Coach Care Center over a two-year contract period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanized On-Board Housekeeping Services for Indian Railways Coaches..read more
Mechanized Internal & External Railway Coach Cleaning Services..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Comprehensive Railway Coach Cleaning and Depot Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category