| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,714 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962680, is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically its Regional Office in Chennai, under the purview of the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The opportunity is for the provision of **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Security Guard**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 9:08 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A confirmed EMD Amount of ₹21,714.0 is required for participation in this bid. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to offer essential security personnel to a prominent educational organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category