Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Offices and Institutions

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Offices and Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Offices and Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956480, is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically the KVS Regional Office Chennai, under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The Department of School Education and Literacy is also involved in this procurement. This opportunity is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on Unarmed Security Guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential environments. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:27 AM and will conclude on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2000.0 is required. The scope of services explicitly excludes "Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others" but includes "Minimum wage - Semi-skilled Secondary School Others" and "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)". Bidders should note the address for correspondence: Central University of Tamil Nadu Residential Campus, Nagakudithirivarur - 610005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Facilities..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More