Indigenous Development of Various Seal Types for Naval Machinery

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Development of Various Seal Types for Naval Machinery
Tender ID2026_NAVY_787046_1Tender Reference NumberCISR/EOI/SM/003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCisr,ins Agrani,red Fields, Coimbatore 641018 , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Development of Various Seal Types for Naval Machinery
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_787046_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCISR/EOI/SM/003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCisr,ins Agrani,red Fields, Coimbatore 641018,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Indigenous Development Of Various Types Of Seals

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NAVY_787046_1 and Tender Reference Number CISR/EOI/SM/003, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the indigenous development of various types of seals. Issued by the IHQ of MOD (Navy) through THE DIRECTOR at CISR, INS AGRANI, RED FIELDS, COIMBATORE 641018, this opportunity falls under the Machinery and Machining Tools product category, with a sub-category of SEALS. The Expression of Interest process will utilize a single cover type for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Key critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the bid submission end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this EOI. The bid validity period is 180 days. The organization chain for this tender is IHQ of MOD (Navy)||SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||INS AGRANI - NAVY. All relevant tender documents and details are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM to 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressCisr,ins Agrani,red Fields, Coimbatore 641018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Machinery, Cooling Equipment, and Industrial Appliances..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil India Limited Tender

Import Substitution Of Items And Vendor Base Expansion By Indigenous Development...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Machinery, Cooling Equipment, and Industrial Appliances...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil India Limited Tender

Import Substitution Of Items And Vendor Base Expansion By Indigenous...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More