| Tender Title | ISRO Propulsion Complex Procurement of PCTFE (Kel-F) Rods | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918081 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7918081) for the procurement of PCTFE (Kel-F) rods. This procurement is managed by the ISRO Propulsion Complex located in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu. The tender will be open for application from August 25, 2026, 4:44 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. We invite eligible and experienced suppliers to submit their bids for a total quantity of six (6) PCTFE (Kel-F) rods. Further details regarding specifications, quantities, and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of Specialized Steel Rods for Defence Research and Development..read more
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category