Rate Contract for Capital and M&R Civil Works Upgrades and Renovations in Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Capital and M&R Civil Works Upgrades and Renovations in Chennai
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191032_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/HS/PT/107/SRO/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.50 Cr Tender LocationSro Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Capital and M&R Civil Works Upgrades and Renovations in Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191032_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/HS/PT/107/SRO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationSro Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract (rs. 0 To 50.00 Lacs) For Carrying Out Capital / Revenue Works Upgradation / Renovation / Painting / M R Works Up To Rs. 50 Lakhs At Ioc Owned Residential Quarters / Guest House/ Transit Accommodation/southern Regional Office Building

IndianOil, on behalf of the Southern Regional Office and Tamilnadu State Office, is pleased to announce an open tender for a Rate Contract valued at Rs. 8,50,44,000. This tender, reference number MnC/SR/HS/PT/107/SRO/2026-27, seeks qualified and experienced contractors to undertake Capital/Revenue works, including upgradation, renovation, painting, and M&R (Maintenance and Repair) works, with individual contract values ranging from Rs. 0 to Rs. 50 Lakhs. These works will be executed at IndianOil-owned Residential Quarters, Guest Houses, Transit Accommodations, and the Southern Regional Office building located in Chennai. The tender is for civil works and will operate under a two-cover system, with the price bid forming Cover 2. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the IOCL Nungambakkam SRO, Chennai. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 1:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 50,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Further details and submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Mnc
Address8th Floor M N C Sro Building Nungambakkam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More