| Tender Title | NetApp Storage Capacity Augmentation: 200 TB Expansion for Marketing Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947401 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7947401, pertains to the critical "Augmentation of 200 TB Capacity in NetApp Storage" for the Marketing Division Head Office. This procurement opportunity is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 12:46 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with submissions being dated 01-09-2026. The requirement specifically calls for the augmentation of NetApp storage by a total quantity of 2 units, totaling 200 TB of capacity. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the enhanced data storage capabilities of a key national organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
250 TB Usable Storage Expansion for DDNES200NVX2 System..read more
Indian Army 8 TB Network Storage Device Procurement..read more
High-Capacity 16TB Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Army..read more
50 TB Backup Software License and OEM Support Procurement..read more
High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category