Procurement of Dissolved Oxygen Meter for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dissolved Oxygen Meter for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dissolved Oxygen Meter for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically for the Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7971541, concerns the procurement of a Dissolved Oxygen Meter (Q3). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 3:19 PM, with the bid closing on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required is one unit. The specified delivery address for this tender is Muttukadu Experimental Station, Kovalam Post, Muttukadu, Chennai-613112, with a Pin Code of 603112. This is a critical procurement for the Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture, supporting vital research and monitoring activities within the brackishwater aquaculture sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818195.pdf
  • Document
    DOATC_36347b68-eb62-4a57-a9e31788255999982_storesngrc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Board Dg33223 For Hach Orbisphere 3100 Dissolved Oxygen..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Dissolved Air Floatation Equipment Supply for NIT Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Zirconia Oxygen Probe Convertors for Yokogawa Oxygen Analyser Systems..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Board Dg33223 For Hach Orbisphere 3100 Dissolved...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Dissolved Air Floatation Equipment Supply for NIT Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Zirconia Oxygen Probe Convertors for Yokogawa Oxygen Analyser...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More