| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Pollution Response Team 3D Signage and ACP Board Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7818912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of high-quality 3D lettering and signage for the Indian Coast Guard, a vital organization under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the requirement is for the production and installation of 3D letters with a 1-inch front fascia, depicting "Pollution Response Team" in English, and also "Pollution Response Team" transliterated in Hindi. These letters will be mounted on a substantial blue ACP board measuring 46 x 8 feet. The total quantity of this signage package is 396 units. Bids are to be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818912. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:16 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant interest to qualified suppliers who can demonstrate their capability to deliver durable, visually impactful, and accurately rendered signage solutions that meet the stringent standards expected by a defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 8x4 ft Non-Illuminated ACP Signage Board with Red Letters..read more
Installation of "I LOVE NDA" 3D Letter Signage with Pole Mounting..read more
Indian Army Procurement of ACP Boards and Stainless Steel Fasteners..read more
Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation..read more
Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category