| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Household and Utility Items for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949751 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on behalf of the Indian Army, is for the procurement of various essential items, collectively titled "WATER CAMPER" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949751. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 09:56 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of articles, including Foot mats, Wall clocks, 10-litre Water campers, 1-litre Milton flasks, Digital body weight machines, Water dispensers (hot and cold), Bread toasters, Crystal drink coasters, big heavy-duty umbrellas, Stainless Steel (SS) top chopping boards, Copper brass pipe/tube cutters, phone consoles, PVC electrical insulation tape, Battery booster cables, and Hydrometers. The total quantity required across all these items is 106 units. The tender process is managed by the Office at Tiruchirappalli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more
Indian Army Bareilly: Supply of General Utility Items and Furnishings..read more
Kargil Army Operational Supplies: Mixer Grinders, Water Dispensers, Appliances & Kitchenware..read more
SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category