| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Specialist Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7944471) for critical Repair and Overhauling Services. Specifically, this procurement focuses on the "Repair of Specialist Vehicles Spare Against 40 No Buyer Premises Service Provider Premises" for built-up trucks. This vital service is essential for maintaining the operational readiness of specialized vehicles within the Indian Air Force. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 8:33 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals to support these essential maintenance requirements, with services potentially being conducted at both buyer and service provider premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Specialist Military Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category