Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,222
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Department of Military Affairs, is seeking proposals for the procurement of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823318, is scheduled to open on 18-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 60 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹156,222.0 applicable. The procurement will be conducted from their facility located in Tiruvallur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9648208.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1f7ac153-0fc2-4a14-848a1784786755595_SLOMTTI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units...read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More