Procurement of 1TB External SSDs for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1TB External SSDs for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1TB External SSDs for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of **thirteen (13) External SSDs, each with a 1 TB storage capacity**, for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958003, is officially dated 25-08-2026 and will be open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 12:07 PM until 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated authority within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_of_1_tb_ssd_lpp_171_2026-08-25-10-15-00_3c7bb54f49683d171f153a090d022f85.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802577.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_178aea78-40f7-4e8d-9fee1787634435507_lo3_413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Supply of 1TB and 2TB External Hard Disk Drives for Income..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for Indian..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Supply of 1TB and 2TB External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More