| Tender Title | Arulmigu Mariamman Temple Irukkangudi Prakaram Painting and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_700370_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Irukkangudi , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kamalam Painting Works To The And Outter Prakarams In Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukkoil Irukkangudi
This tender is issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, State Govt. and UT, for "Kamalam Painting Works to the inner and outter prakarams in Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukkoil Irukkangudi". The tender is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract for Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹53,000. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission opening on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with document download and bid submission closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the bid opening date scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Commissioner /Executive Officer, located at Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukkoil Irukkangudi, Sattur Taluk, Virudhunagar District, Pincode 626202. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring contractors to submit documents such as Contractor Registration and Live Certificates, Income Tax Clearance Certificate and GST Registration, Work experience certificates, Technical personnel certificates, Tender Documents with signed copy, Affidavit and Undertaking, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). More detailed information can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commissioner /executive Officer |
| Address | Arulmigu Mariamman Thirukkoil Irukkangudi Sattur Taluk Virudhunagar District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Bharatpur Depot Tank and Allied Painting Services..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category