Periyar University Green Audit Services

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periyar University Green Audit Services
Tender ID2026_HE_697096_1Tender Reference NumberPU/R/UEO/Greenaudit/004663/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriyar University Green Audit Services
  • Tender ID2026_HE_697096_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPU/R/UEO/Greenaudit/004663/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Green Audit At Periyar University

The Registrar, Higher Education, on behalf of Periyar University, is pleased to invite bids for the "Green Audit at Periyar University" (Tender ID: 2026_HE_697096_1, Tender Reference Number: PU/R/UEO/Greenaudit/004663/26). This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form for Works and a duration of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key documents for Cover 1 include proof of firm's location in Tamil Nadu, PAN and GST/registration details, income tax returns for the last three financial years, three previously issued invoices from different customers, and EMD payment details or exemption certificates. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹500, with exemption allowed via BG/ST or recognized certificates. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 05:15 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 22, 2026, at 05:15 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Registrar, Periyar University, Salem (Pincode: 636011). The bid validity period is 180 days. Periyar University, a State Government and UT organization, encourages participation in this initiative towards environmental sustainability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressOffice Of The Registrar, Periyar University
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd...read more

Others , Others

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd....read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More