Laminar Airflow Supply and Installation for Periyar University Botany Department

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laminar Airflow Supply and Installation for Periyar University Botany Department
Tender ID2026_HE_698057_1Tender Reference NumberPU/R/PD-7/BOTANY/8424/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaminar Airflow Supply and Installation for Periyar University Botany Department
  • Tender ID2026_HE_698057_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPU/R/PD-7/BOTANY/8424/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Laminor Airflow For The Department Of Botany, Pu

The Registrar, Periyar University, Salem, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible and reputed suppliers for the "Supply and Installation of Laminor Airflow for the Department of Botany, PU". This is an open tender for goods, with the tender reference number PU/R/PD-7/BOTANY/8424/2026. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Registrar, Periyar University. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, and exemption is allowed for eligible entities like MSME/NSIC/Udyam Registration holders. Bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding technical evaluation, required documents for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), which include specimen acceptance letters, PAN, GST/Registration details, income tax returns for the last three assessment years, past invoices, EMD proof or exemption certificate, MAF/OEM/PM certificates, and a duly signed and sealed University Tender Notice. The financial bid will be submitted in Cover 2. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days of the award, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressOffice Of The Registrar, Periyar University
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S. V. National Institute Of Technology Tender

Probe Type Sonicator..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In The..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Double Distillation Units, Laminar Air Flow, and Hot Air..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

S. V. National Institute Of Technology Tender

Probe Type Sonicator...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Double Distillation Units, Laminar Air Flow, and Hot...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More