Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Local Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Local Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Local Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7949695, commenced on August 22, 2026, at 9:03 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The service required is for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with an allocation of 2000 kilometers per month and 320 hours of local, 24/7 operation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792699.pdf
  • Document
    11That_f97d1666-6dcd-48be-b7aa1787369528453_dphtnv.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations in..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department, Tamil Nadu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Health and Family Welfare Department..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

24/7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department, Tamil Nadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Health and Family Welfare...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More