Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Tamil Nadu Health Department

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Tamil Nadu Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Tamil Nadu Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services** for the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Tamil Nadu**. The specific requirement is for **MUV vehicles** to be available on a **24x7 local basis**, with an allocated usage of **2000 kilometers and 320 hours per month**. This opportunity, identified under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949676**, is being issued by the **Department of Health and Family Welfare, Tamil Nadu** from their **Office D**. Interested bidders can submit their applications between **08:49 AM on August 22, 2026**, and **09:00 AM on September 01, 2026**. This tender represents a critical need for reliable and comprehensive transportation services to support the operational requirements of the Health and Family Welfare Department within Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792677.pdf
  • Document
    08Vada_a78d5113-bc8a-4d0c-b6391787368722298_dphtnv.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways South Coast Railway: 24/7 Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways South Coast Railway: 24/7 Outstation MUV Cab Hiring...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More