Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Repairs, Replacements, and Maintenance for Military Engineer Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Repairs, Replacements, and Maintenance for Military Engineer Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785004_1Tender Reference Number8275/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.30 L Tender LocationTrichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Repairs, Replacements, and Maintenance for Military Engineer Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785004_1
  • Tender Reference Number8275/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.30 L
  • Tender LocationTrichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Replacement Of Lt Panels Ug Cables Poles Including Maintenance Repairs Servicing And Upkeep Of Street Lights Solar Lights Installation Dg Sets Amf Panels Solar Panels Air Conditioning Lt Panel Boards Dbs And Other Connected Items Includin

This tender, issued by the GE WELLINGTON, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive **REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF LT PANELS, UG CABLES, AND POLES, including the maintenance, repairs, servicing, and upkeep of street lights, solar lights, DG sets, AMF panels, solar panels, air conditioning, LT panel boards, DBS, and other connected items.** The estimated tender value for this critical maintenance and upgrade work is ₹39,30,000, with a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are informed that this is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring an EMD of ₹78,600, payable to GE WELLINGTON at Wellington. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM at GE WELLINGTON. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, noting the critical dates and submission requirements, including scanned copies of applications, demand drafts, EMD for un-enlisted contractors, enlistment details, EPF certificates, GST registration, and Bills of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Wellington
AddressGarrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More