INS Rajali Arakkonam Officer Accommodation Construction and Defect Rectification

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Rajali Arakkonam Officer Accommodation Construction and Defect Rectification
Tender ID2026_MES_781548_1Tender Reference Number88768
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr Tender LocationArakkonam , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Rajali Arakkonam Officer Accommodation Construction and Defect Rectification
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781548_1
  • Tender Reference Number88768
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationArakkonam,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,01,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Incomplete Items Of Provision Of Deficient In-living Accn For Officers At Ins Rajali Arakkonam Including Rectification Of Defects

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88768 and issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE Navy Visakhapatnam, concerns the "INCOMPLETE ITEMS OF PROVISION OF DEFICIENT IN-LIVING ACCN FOR OFFICERS AT INS RAJALI ARAKKONAM INCLUDING RECTIFICATION OF DEFECTS" within the Civil Works product category, and more specifically, the Construction of Buildings sub-category. The work is located at Arakkonam, with a Pincode of 631001, and is to be completed within 180 days. The estimated tender value is ₹1,26,50,000. This is an open tender with two covers, and the form of contract is Lump-sum. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (M) NAS ARAKKONAM at ARAKKONAM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,01,500, also payable to GE (M) NAS ARAKKONAM at ARAKKONAM, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date as 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date as 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date as 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on letterhead, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, EMD, pre-qualification documents, GST registration, Integrity Pact, and any additional documents. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 60 days. The tender documents, including the Notice of Tender, Drawings, BOQ, and Schedules, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Navy Visakhapatnam
AddressChief Engineer Navy Station Road Visakhapatnam 530004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Incomplete Items Of Provision Of Deficient In-living Accn For Officers At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Incomplete Items Of Provision Of Deficient In-living Accn For Officers...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More