| Tender Title | Kottur Town Panchayat Borewell Installation and Water Supply Pipeline Extension Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_698939_1 | Tender Reference Number | 379/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kottur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Borewell, Supply And Erection Of Submersiable Motor With Pumpand Extension Of Pipeline At Ward No 1 Om Sakthi Nagar, Ward No16 Pandiyanpathi,panthakalammanpathi,therkottuvaikkalpathi In Kottur Town Panchayat
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically the Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat, is inviting sealed bids for the "Providing Borewell, Supply and Erection of Submersible motor with Pump and Extension of pipeline at Ward No 1 OM Sakthi Nagar, Ward no 16 Pandiyanpathi, Panthakalammanpathi, Therkottuvaikkalpathi in Kottur Town Panchayat." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 379/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_698939_1, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and "Borewell" sub-category. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to "Nil" at "Nil." Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at 03:30 PM on September 01, 2026, at the Kottur Town Panchayat. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat |
| Address | Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more
Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category