Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Institutions

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Institutions
Tender ID2026_DoTE_689285_2Tender Reference Number758-A4-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationInstitute Of Textile Technology , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_689285_2
  • Tender Reference Number758-A4-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationInstitute Of Textile Technology,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Lab Equipments

The Directorate of Technical Education, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Procurement of Lab Equipments. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bidders are advised that document downloads are available during the same period. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,000, payable in a fixed amount, with no provision for exemption. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Institute of Textile Technology, CIT Campus, Taramani, Chennai-600113, the same location as the tender inviting authority, The Principal. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the official tender notice, Tender ID 2026_DoTE_689285_2, and Tender Reference Number 758-A4-2026. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressInstitute Of Textile Technology,cit Campus,taramani,chennai-600113
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More