| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Coimbatore Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954089 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Seed and Organic Certification, under the Department of Seed and Organic Certification, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the supply of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) as per IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) specifications. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954089, is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 2:12 PM until 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of six (6) ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners, to be delivered to the office in Coimbatore. Potential bidders are requested to carefully review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the tender document to ensure compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category