| Tender Title | 10 kW Laser Cladding and Welding Systems with Spares and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850859, invites proposals for the procurement of two (2) units of a 10 kW laser-based cladding and welding system. The system must strictly adhere to the enclosed technical specifications, which also detail the requirements for essential spares and consumables, along with a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). Bids are to be submitted between 11:31 AM on 02-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 16-10-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000.00 is required. This procurement, facilitated by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at 603102 DPSIGCAR Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam, falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Advanced Laser Welding-cum-Cladding System for Atomic Energy Applications..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Bharat Earth Movers Ltd. Welding Machine Spare Parts Supply..read more
NMDC Steel Plant: Grease System Spares Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category