| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889223, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 603102 DPSIGCAR Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam. The tender concerns the procurement of 500 units of Portable Fire Extinguishers, specifically compliant with V3 standards and ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO, and is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. Bids will be accepted from August 17, 2026, 2:23 PM, until September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,000 is required. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Department of Atomic Energy to ensure safety and operational readiness within its facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Northern Railway Portable Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Medical Education Facilities..read more
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category