Indian Army Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,254
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, seeks quotations for the supply of seventy-three (73) units of Portable Fire Extinguishers. These extinguishers must be ISI Marked and conform to IS 15683 (Q2) specifications, categorized as Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3). The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7963823. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:48 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 55,254.0 is required to be submitted with the bid. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this tender, located in LEH, and the exact nature of the office's name are redacted but are associated with the Organisation Name "Indian Army".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Portable Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

U P Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Medical Education Facilities..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Portable Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

U P Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Medical Education...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vikram Sarabhai...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More