| Tender Title | Comprehensive Office Stationery Supply for Weavers Service Centre Salem | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914756 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furniture and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914756, is issued by the Office of Development Commissioner for Handlooms, specifically from the Weavers Service Centre, Salem, located at 636001 Weavers Service Centre IIHT Campus Ponnammapet Thillainagar, under the Ministry of Textiles. The tender is for the supply of "STATIONERY ITEM" and is open for bids from 14-08-2026 10:02 AM until 04-09-2026 11:00 AM. The total quantity required across all specified items is 1019. The detailed list of stationery items includes Envelope cover (11x5), Yellow cover, A4 Cloth cover (Green color), Eyelet hole plain file folder, Scissors (big size), Montex optic blue gel pen, White tape (1 inch for dispenser), Brown tape (3 inch), File tag (cotton), A4 glossy sheet reams (80 GSM), Board marker (Black color), Apsara Pencil, Kangaro HP 45 All Metal Stapler, Camlin stamp pad (Blue color), Kangaro DP 600 punch machine, Kangaro HD10 D stapler, Table Cleaning cloth (40x40), Black mouse pad, Big bladepaper cutter (big size), Uniball Eye green Gel Pen, Wooden pen stand (medium size), Desk monthly calendar 2026, Plastic stationary office Tray, Dak pad folder (legal size, Maroon Color Only), and Elleys Mellow Wireless Door Bell with Remote controller. Applicants are invited to submit their proposals for the comprehensive supply of these essential office and operational materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category