Purchase of 10-Ton Hydraulic Puller for Sugar Mill Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purchase of 10-Ton Hydraulic Puller for Sugar Mill Operations
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_699994_1Tender Reference NumberSALEM/81/G5/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurchase of 10-Ton Hydraulic Puller for Sugar Mill Operations
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_699994_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSALEM/81/G5/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 10 Ton Hydraulic Puller

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_699994_1 and Tender Reference Number SALEM/81/G5/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by THE SALEM COOP SUGAR MILLS LTD., MOHANUR, for the purchase of a 10 TON HYDRAULIC PULLER. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Administrator of THE SALEM COOP SUGAR MILLS LTD., MOHANUR. This is a Goods category tender, operating under a Buy form of contract, with a single cover for Bidder's specifications, terms and conditions, and the Bill of Quantities. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 11:35 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The stipulated period of work for this purchase is 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. Interested bidders dealing in this item are invited to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and 10..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery..read more

Munger , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Filtration Component Supply for Buxar Thermal Power Project..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery...read more

Munger , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Filtration Component Supply for Buxar Thermal Power Project...read more

Buxar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More