Mill Roller Grooving Tool Supply for Sugar Mills

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mill Roller Grooving Tool Supply for Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_676124_2Tender Reference NumberVCSM_ 1274_2026_B1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMill Roller Grooving Tool Supply for Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_676124_2
  • Tender Reference NumberVCSM_ 1274_2026_B1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Mill Roller Grooving Tool

This tender, issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by the Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd. located at AMMUNDI, Katpadi Tk, Vellore - 632519, pertains to the **SUPPLY OF MILL ROLLER GROOVING TOOL**. It is an open tender for goods, with the contract form being a supply arrangement. The tendering process commences on August 1, 2026, with the document download and bid submission starting at 03:10 PM. Interested parties are advised that the deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, and the price bid document is available for download. While no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee is required, bidders must possess relevant experience in sugar industries for the past three years. The bid validity period is set at 30 days, and the work itself is for a period of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi Tk, Vellore -632519
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Deep Face Grooving Tool Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rectangular Shank Face Grooving (Trepanning) Tools..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Deep Face Grooving Tool Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rectangular Shank Face Grooving (Trepanning) Tools...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More