Supply and Installation of DC Drive Panels for Madurantakam Cooperative Sugar Mills

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of DC Drive Panels for Madurantakam Cooperative Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_685013_1Tender Reference NumberP1-215-2026-MCSM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPadalam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of DC Drive Panels for Madurantakam Cooperative Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_685013_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP1-215-2026-MCSM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPadalam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dc Drive Panl

This tender, issued by the Department of Sugar through the Administrator of The Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam, invites bids for the supply and installation of a DC Drive panel. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_685013_1 and Tender Reference Number P1-215-2026-MCSM, is an open tender for Miscellaneous Works. Bidders are required to submit two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Tender Notice, Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The submission period commences on July 10, 2026, at 5:10 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads available from July 10, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Padalam, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 60 days. A crucial requirement is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,250, payable online. Prospective bidders must provide comprehensive documentation, including proof of financial, technical, and installation capacity, evidence of prior experience in supplying similar systems to sugar mills, audited financial statements for the last three financial years, provisional financial statements for 2026-27, income tax returns for the last three years, a self-declaration of not being blacklisted, and contact details including PAN and GST. All documents are to be submitted in English or Tamil. The tender value is not specified, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator.
AddressThe Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc-dc Converters, Make: Vicor..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc-dc Converters, Make: Vicor...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More