High-Precision Lathe and Milling Machine Maintenance Services for IGCAR IDEAS Section

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Precision Lathe and Milling Machine Maintenance Services for IGCAR IDEAS Section
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Precision Lathe and Milling Machine Maintenance Services for IGCAR IDEAS Section
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research (IGCAR), under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the "Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of High Precision Schaublin Lathe and Picomax Milling machine in IDEAS Section". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970314, is open for application from 31st August 2026, 11:18 AM, and will close on 21st September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The procuring entity is located at the Chief Administrative Officer, Homi Bhabha Building, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District, with a PIN code of 603102. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, PMO. The specific service required involves the expert maintenance of specialized, high-precision Schaublin Lathe and Picomax Milling machines, crucial for operations within the IDEAS Section.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Horizontal Boring, Milling, and Lathe Machine Repair, Maintenance, and..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine Tool..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Machining Services for Detail Machine Shop at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Universal Milling Machine With Accessories In Machine..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Horizontal Boring, Milling, and Lathe Machine Repair, Maintenance,...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Machining Services for Detail Machine Shop at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Universal Milling Machine With Accessories In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More