| Tender Title | Universal Milling Machine Supply and Commissioning for Mumbai Municipal Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1329900_1 | Tender Reference Number | Dy.HE/4362/Maint |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Byculla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 19347 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of Universal Milling Machine With Accessories In Machine Shop Under Ae M Ww Citys Section
This tender, reference number Dy.HE/4362/Maint, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai through the Tender Inviting Authority EE (Maint) MW, located at 566 N M Joshi Road, Byculla West, Mumbai, Pin Code 400011. The subject of this Open Tender is for the supply and commissioning of a universal milling machine with accessories, to be installed in the machine shop under the AE M WW citys section. The work is categorized under "Works" and specifically within the "Iron/Steel Materials" product category. The estimated Tender Fee amounts to ₹19,347, with a Processing Fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Bidders are advised that this is a three-cover tender, comprising Packet A for Fee, Packet B for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Packet C for Financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Byculla location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (maint) Mw |
| Address | 566 N M Joshi Road Byculla West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in West..read more
Procurement of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Defence Production..read more
Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more
Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre..read more
Procurement of Milling Machine Vices, Size 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category