| Tender Title | Supply of 10-Inch Schedule 40 CS Seamless Pipes for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983592, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi, under the MinistryState of PMO. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:26 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender being dated September 1, 2026. The primary requirement is the supply of CS Seamless Pipe Sch 40 in a 10-inch diameter, with a total quantity of 50 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Pipes AISI-316 and 316L Schedule 40S..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category