| Tender Title | 3D Concrete Printed Site Office Construction and Electrical Works in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 166921 | Tender Reference Number | 34/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.18 L | Tender Location | , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,365 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Site Office Using 3d Concrete Printing Technology Including Design, Execution (epc Mode-ii) At K.k Nagar, Chennai Sh I:civil Portion Including Building Portion Internal Water Supply Installations, External Water Supply/sewage Connection. Sh Ii: Electrical Portion Including Internal And External Electrical Installation And Other Misc., Works.,
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the authority of EE-CHENNAI-III, seeks bids for the comprehensive "Construction of site office using 3D concrete printing technology including design, execution (EPC Mode-II) at K.K Nagar, Chennai." The project encompasses two distinct sub-heads: SH I for the Civil Portion, including building construction, internal water supply installations, and external water supply/sewage connections; and SH II for the Electrical Portion, covering internal and external electrical installations and other miscellaneous works. This is a composite tender with an estimated cost of ₹41,18,250 (Forty One Lakh Eighteen Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Rupees). The bid type is EPC Percentage, and the procurement type is Works. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 01:56 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,365 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or BG in favour of EE/CCDV/CCD1/CPWD/CHENNAI. The tender is an open/advertised tender, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Crucial mandatory documents for submission include prescribed forms of EMD, proof of EMD deposition, valid GST registration or undertaking, notarized affidavits of non-blacklisting and non-suspension of business, an affidavit regarding works not executed on a back-to-back basis, and a similar work experience certificate issued by an officer not less than the rank of Executive Engineer/Project Manager or equivalent. All documents specified elsewhere in the press notice and NIT as mandatory must also be submitted. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eeccd5.tn@nic.in by September 1, 2026, at 15:00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-chennai-iii |
| Address | Ee Chennai Iii |
| Contact Details | 8800881426 |
| durai.bango1981@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more
Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category