| Tender Title | Minor Civil Repairs for GST Bhavan Canteen in Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 167176 | Tender Reference Number | 24/AE/CCSD-I/2026-27/R1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.28 L | Tender Location | , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 07:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,556 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BG |
Work Description - Minor Civil Repair Works At Department Canteen At Gst Bhavan, Race Course, Coimbatore.
This tender, initiated by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the purview of the Ministry/Department of Central Government, is for **Minor civil repair works at the department canteen located at GST Bhavan, Race Course, Coimbatore**. The estimated cost for this project is INR 3,27,891, with a stipulated time allowance of 2 months for completion. The tender type is Open/Advertised, and the procurement type is Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Buildings category. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online interface. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period spans from August 25, 2026, at 7:05 PM to September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from August 25, 2026, at 7:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 6,556, payable via DD, FDR, or BG in favour of EE-COIMBATORE. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents must accompany each bid, including but not limited to, an EMD instrument, proof of deposition, a valid enlistment order from CPWD, GST registration certificate and filed return acknowledgements, a certificate from the CPWD ERP training, an undertaking for site inspection, a notarized affidavit of non-blacklisting, a letter of transmittal, and an undertaking on structural stability. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Engineer (AE-C-4) of the Central Public Works Department, whose office is located at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, CCSD-I, ITCE Staff Quarters, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore - 641 044. For further inquiries, the contact email is gowthami.1989@gov.in and the contact number is 8197196065.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-4 |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer, Ccsd-i, Itce Staff Quarters, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore - 641 044 |
| Contact Details | 8197196065 |
| gowthami.1989@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category